• 9433006225
  • info@aestheticaasia.in

Scientific Program Agenda

Tentative Scientific Program Agenda

Day 1 - 23rd Jan.2021 Saturday

TimingTopicSpeaker / ModeratorChair PersonRemarks
11:00 - 10:30 Presentation Dr. Mahaveer Mehta (DUBAI) (Overseas Speaker) Dr Dinesh Mathur
Dr U S Agrawal
Dr R P Gupta
10:30 - 11:10 Clinic Walk Moderator Dr. Apratim Goel Dr Chander Grover
Dr Rajetha Damisetty
11.10 - 11.40 Hair Related Issues Dr. Aman Dua Dr AJS Pravin
Dr P Sugathan
11.40 - 12.25 Lasers Moderator Dr. Ganesh Pai Dr Anil Ganjoo
Dr K Lokendra
Dr R Rawal
12.25 - 01:05 Body Sculpting Present Updates Dr. Puneet Saraogi & Others Dr Rishi Parasar Dr Avitus John
01:05 - 02:15 Lunch / E- Poster / Visuals Dr. Vikash Shankar
&
Dr. Abhishek Jha
Judge:
Dr Anupam Das
Dr Manas Puhan
02:15 – 04:15 Dermatosurgery Workshop Moderator Dr. R. Raghunatha Reddy Dr S Dashore Dr Dilip Kacchawa
04:15 – 05:15 My experience Dr R P singh Dr Asha Rani Bhol
05:15 – 05:45 Rabindra Nath Dutta Memorial Oration Dr R N Dutta
Dr Amar kant Jha Amar
05:45 – 06:15 Inauguration

Day 2 - 24th Jan.2021 Sunday

TimingTopicSpeaker / ModeratorChair PersonRemarks
10:15 – 11:45 Surgical Procedures Moderator Dr. A.K. Rathor Dr Ashit Mittal
Dr Rakesh Bharti
Dr Naisur Rahman
11:45 – 12:15 Soaps and Shampoos Dr. C.R.Srinivas Dr Prasenjit Mohanty
Dr P N Rao
10:15 – 11:45 Surgical Procedures Moderator Dr. A.K. Rathor Dr Ashit Mittal
Dr Rakesh Bharti
Dr Naisur Rahman
11:45 – 12:15 Soaps and Shampoos Dr. C.R.Srinivas Dr Prasenjit Mohanty
Dr P N Rao
12:15 – 12:35 Presentation Dr. Rashmi Sarkar Dr K Talukdar
Dr M P Paul
12:35 – 01:00 Presentation Overseas Presentation Dr Rajeev Sharma
Dr Kaushal Verma
01:00 – 02:10 Lunch / E Poster / Visuals Dr. Vikash Shankar
&
Dr. Abhishek Jha
Judge:
Dr Brijesh Nair
Dr Indrasis Poddar
02:10 – 03:00 Experience On Clinical Procedures – Panel Discussion Moderator Dr. Soma Sarkar Dr Dilip Shah
Dr Lalit Gupta
03:00 – 03:20 Presentation Dr. Swetalina Pradhan Dr Manjulata Dash
Dr Mridula Patra Paul
03:20 – 03:50 Threads – Latest Techniques Dr. Dattatreya Sonawane Dr Rakhee Nair
Dr Chitralekha Keisham
03:50 – 04:10 Yellow Peels & Combination Peels Dr. Sadhna Dasmukhi Dr Suravi Dayal
Dr S K Bose
04:10 – 04:30 Facial Melanosis – My Experience Dr. Sudha Vani Dr Indrajit Das
Dr Ashim Sarkar
04:30 – 04:50 Microblading Dr. Apratim Goel Dr Bhumesh Katkam
Dr Ashim Sharma
Dr M Mehra
04:50 – 05:20 Results & Photo Competition Announcement By Dr. Nilay Kanti Das & Others Announcement By Dr. Nilay Kanti Das & Others
05:20 – 05:50 Results Of E Poster Announcement By Dr Ganesh Pai & Others
05:50 – 06:30 Valedictory